Privacy Policy

iTherapyDocs Inc. ("iTherapyDocs" "we" our” or “us”) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy.

Please note that by visiting or using http://www.iTherapyDocs.com (the “Site) and the various other related services, features, functions, software, applications, websites and networks (together with the Site, the Applications and the iTherapyDocs Platform, collectively, the “iTherapyDocs Services”) provided by iTherapyDocs, you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy. This privacy policy is also incorporated by reference into Terms of Service and the various other agreements and terms and conditions that govern your use of the iTherapydocs Services (collectively, the “Terms”).

This privacy policy applies solely to information collected by this web site. It will notify you of the following:

  1. What personally identifiable information is collected from you through the web site, how it is used and with whom it may be shared.

  2. What choices are available to you regarding the use of your data.

  3. The security procedures in place to protect the misuse of your information.

  4. How you can correct any inaccuracies in the information.

Information Collection, Use, and Sharing

We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site. We only have access to/collect information that you voluntarily give us via email or other direct contact from you. We will not sell or rent this information to anyone.

We will use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us. We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization, other than as necessary to fulfill your request, e.g. to ship an order.

Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy.

Your Access to and Control Over Information

You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time. You can do the following at any time by contacting us via the email address or phone number given on our website:

  • See what data we have about you, if any.

  • Change/correct any data we have about you.

  • Have us delete any data we have about you.

  • Express any concern you have about our use of your data.

Minors under the Age of 18

None of the iTherapyDocs Services are intended for minors under 18 years of age. If you believe that we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at [email protected].

Accessing and Correcting Your Information

You may change, correct or delete any personal information that you have provided to us through your account profile. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.

If you delete your User Content from any of the iTherapyDocs Services (including any User Content stored in the cloud), copies of your User Content may remain viewable in cached and archived pages, or might have been copied or stored by other users of the Servers or the Site. Proper access and use of information provided on or through any of the iTherapyDocs Services, including User Content, are governed by the Terms.

Your California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits users of the Site that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an e-mail to [email protected] or write to us at: ITherapyDocs Inc. 1209 Mountain Rd Pl NE Suite D Albuquerque, New Mexico 87110 USA

Data Security

We understand that the security of your personal information is important. We provide reasonable administrative, technical, and physical security controls to protect your personal information.  However, despite our efforts, no security controls are 100% effective and iTherapyDocs cannot ensure or warrant the security of your personal information. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Site.  

The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password for access to and use of certain parts of the Site, the Applications, the iTherapyDocs Platform and/or the other iTherapyDocs Services, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone. We urge you to be careful about giving out information in public areas of any of the iTherapyDocs Services. The information you share in public areas may be viewed by any other user of the Site or the Applications.

Updates

Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time and all updates will be posted on this page.

If you feel that we are not abiding by this privacy policy, you should contact us immediately at [email protected]